EB-5 Visa is an Immigrant Investor visa administered by the USCIS ( U. S. Citizenship and Immigration Services). It is the fastest way to get your USA green card and permanent residency.

Any person who is 21 years of age, willing to invest $500,000, and can show the legal source of assets and funds

It takes 6 to 12 months approximately on a case to case basis to receive approval for an I-526 petition. Investors and their families receive the conditional green card within a few weeks of their arrival in the US after approval of the immigrant visa through consular processing

The amount needed is $500,000, when you invest in an approved project through a regional center into a Targeted Employment Area (TEA). The minimum amount for areas other than TEA is $1 million.

Every EB 5 investor must create 10 direct or indirect permanent jobs for US citizens in order to obtain a green card

Most of our investment partnerships have a projected life of 5 to 7 years

An unsecured promissory note is not an investment of capital. The investment must be in real money. Alternatively, the investor must demonstrate that the note is secured by his or her property and the secured note is used by the enterprise to receive funding as an investment.

The investor, spouse and any unmarried children under the age of 21, including adopted children are eligible

Yes, We will be happy to arrange such project site visits on a case by case basis, with enough notice period.

​​​A targeted employment area is a rural area or a geographical area that has experienced unemployment at a rate of at least 150% of the national average rate. Individual states are authorized to designate geographical areas within the state that qualify as targeted employment areas.

A conditional green card is a temporary green card valid for two years. To obtain the unconditional green card, the I-829 petition with the USCIS must be filed, 90 days before the end of the two year period. Once the I-829 is approved, the conditional residency restriction is removed upon which the investor, spouse and their unmarried children under the age of 21 can live in the US permanently.

The investor has to prove that the investment fund was obtained through lawful business, property sales, property loan, inheritance, gift, salary, or other lawful means.

Each EB-5 investor must create 10 direct or indirect permanent jobs for U.S. workers in order to obtain a “Green Card”.

There is no education requirement for EB-5 visa applicants.

There are 10,000 EB-5 visas available to qualified foreign nationals each year.

No, the previous business experience is not required by applicants.

Yes you may still apply for EB-5 even if your U.S. visa was previously denied

Citizens of all countries can apply for the EB-5 investment program, with the exception of citizens from countries with which the U.S. does not hold diplomatic relations. A qualified immigration lawyer can provide further assistance.

Demonstrating legality of the source of funds is the most important factor in the avoidance of rejection of the EB-5 application.

Yes as in all investments, there is a certain risk attached, and EB-5 is no exception. Under the law, all Regional Centers & Direct Investment projects are under the same guidelines and cannot guarantee a profit or the return of the principal investment. However, obtaining the green card is outside the circle of risk, since it is solely approved by USCIS, and can be revoked only if the individual is not a law-abiding citizen of the United States of America.

Yes, the investment will be returned in full, minus administrative and legal expenses if the I-526 application is denied by the USCIS.

A conditional 2 year Green card is received by the Investor and their dependents. Upon the expiration of the two -year period, a petition is submitted to the USCIS confirming that the investment has been made and that ten jobs have been created as a result of the investment.Once approved the Green Card is valid permanently with no further action required.

For more details about EB-5 Program please download our Brochure